Privacy Policy

GENERAL INFORMATION

 

At BEEHOME, we respect the privacy of customers and affiliates, business partners and other visitors to our website.
We recognize the need for proper protection and management of the personal information you provide us.
This privacy statement describes the types of information we may collect, how that information is used and shared

 

WHAT IS DATA PROTECTION FOR BEEHOME?

 

We process personal data based on the legal bases of the General Data Protection Law (LGPD). We respect the rights of the people involved and we respect the right to self-determination of information. We will only process personal data
if there is a specific legal purpose, we limit data processing to the necessary scope.

 

WHAT DO WE USE PERSONAL DATA FOR?

 

We use your data exclusively to contact you.

 

DO WE TRANSFER DATA TO THIRD PARTIES?

 

Your data will only be used for BEEHOME and the team.
Data will only be passed on to regulatory agencies if they are legally binding and necessary

 

What are your rights?

 

As the owner of personal data, you have the right to request information about what data is stored and the purpose for which it is stored. In addition, you have the right to request the correction, if it is not allowed or is no
longer necessary, incorrect data can be corrected or deleted. You are entitled to data transfer.
There is also the right to complain to the supervisory authority about the continuous processing of data (Article 18 of Law No. 13709, BRAZIL). For this, send a request to dpo@beehome.company. This same email dpo@beehome.company will be used for you to request access, deletion, alteration or update of any personal data related to you (for example,
if you believe your Personal Information is incorrect, you can request correction); We will discontinue any future use of your Personal Information (for example, you may ask us to stop using or sharing your Personal Information with third
parties), including discontinuing direct marketing.

 

MINOR

 

Our website, products, and services are all aimed at people over 18 years old. If we become aware that a user under the age of 18 has shared any Personal Information, we will discard such information. If you have any reason to believe that a minor has shared any personal information with us, please contact us at dpo@beehome.company.

 

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

 

Cookies and contact details.

 

When accessing our website, when you find the CONTACT area, you will find 03 (three) options: WhatsApp now Skype now! Send email

 

So, when you choose the option:

 

WhatsApp Now!
We may have access to your personal phone number data as well as sensitive
photography data that you choose to enter into Whatsapp. We do not archive
this data.

 

We may have access to your personal telephone number data as well as sensitive photograph data that you choose to enter in SKYPE and email. We will have access to your personal email data. We do not require customers, partners or other visitors to our website to provide us with Personal Information and you may visit our website anonymously.
In this case, we do not collect Personal Information when you visit our website, unless you choose to provide it to us by clicking on the icons. The decision to provide personal information is voluntary and you can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us at dpo@beehome.company. However, if you do not provide the requested Personal Information, you may not be able to proceed with quotations or support services. To better understand how we use COOKIES, visit the “Cookie Policy”. To access our Information Security Policy, Click here

follow us

Beehome assists all kinds of enterprises to improve employee involvement with a platform that offers communication, collaboration and services. Terms of use and privacy policy

Av. Parnamirim 416, 1º andar Parnamirim, Recife, PE. CEP:52060-000 Brazil
Av. Parnamirim 416, 1º andar Parnamirim, Recife, PE. CEP:52060-000 Brazil